Distinguished Talent Visas

Distinguished Talent Visas

Distinguished Talent
Visa Subclass 124

This visa is for people with a distinguished talent and allows you to permanently live in Australia.

Eligibility

You might be able to get this visa if you have an internationally recognised record of exceptional and outstanding achievement in:

  • a profession.
  • a sport.
  • the arts.
  • academia and research.

Length of Stay

5 years

Distinguished Talent
Visa Subclass 858

This visa is for people with a distinguished talent. It lets you live permanently in Australia.

Eligibility

You might be able to get this visa if you have an internationally recognised record of exceptional and outstanding achievement in:

    • a profession
    • a sport
    • the arts
    • academia and research.

You must be in Australia when you apply and when this visa is decided.

Length of Stay

5 years

Book an Appointment

Contact Us